Contingency table results:


Rows: How would you describe your weight?
Columns: Gender
FemaleMaleTotal
About the right weight206625104576
Slightly overweight12647872051
Slightly underweight327631958
Very overweight274102376
Very underweight6090150
Total399141208111

Chi-Square test:


StatisticDFValueP-value
Chi-square4333.19718<0.0001