Summary statistics for AlcConsumption:
Group by: Region
RegionMeanMedianStd. dev.
Africa5.19913044.4253.8240954
Americas7.5287.32.0216531
Eastern Mediterranean1.01047620.651.0327414
Europe11.508212.084.4368069
South-East Asia1.9930.7752.2238158
Western Pacific5.06038464.2153.4398087