StatCrunch logo (home)

Result Properties
Thumbnail:
Owner: lcmansuy
Created: Dec 6, 2018
Size: 174B
Share: yes
Views: 140
 
Data set for this result:
 
Recently shared results for this data set:
Contingency table (with data)

Contingency table results:


Rows: How would you describe your weight?
Columns: Gender
FemaleMaleTotal
About the right weight206625104576
Slightly overweight12647872051
Slightly underweight327631958
Very overweight274102376
Very underweight6090150
Total399141208111

Chi-Square test:


StatisticDFValueP-value
Chi-square4333.19718<0.0001

By lewisdd
On Mar 24, 2019
Summary Stats
Summary statistics:
ColumnnMeanVarianceStd. dev.Std. err.MedianRangeMinMaxQ1Q3
Height (inches)816867.05399116.754894.09327380.0452911076779261056470
Weight (lbs)8168148.349171708.921841.3391070.45740744145352-2350125170

By mister.eblin
On Dec 4, 2017
 
Reports with this result:
None
T Calculator
Copy   Print   Mail   Link   Embed   Twitter   Facebook
Right click to copy

HTML link:
<A href="https://www.statcrunch.com/5.0/viewresult.php?resid=2581217">T Calculator</A>

Comments
Want to comment? Subscribe
Already a member? Sign in.


Always Learning