StatCrunch logo (home)

Result Properties
Created: Nov 29, 2018
Size: 5KB
Share: yes
Views: 11
 
Data set for this result:
No matching data set is available. The data set may no longer be shared or has been removed.

This feature is new to StatCrunch 5.0. Results from previous versions of StatCrunch are not linked to data sets.

 
Recently shared results for this data set:
None
 
Reports with this result:
None
One Way ANOVA
Copy   Print   Mail   Link   Embed   Twitter   Facebook

Analysis of Variance results:


Responses: Unemployment_Rate
Factors: Major_Category

Response statistics by factor


Major_CategorynMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Agriculture & Natural Resources100.0563283080.0308085390.0097425156
Arts150.0705253980.0283943530.0073313903
Business130.0710635380.0158753550.0044030313
Computers & Mathematics110.084255990.0406578990.012258818
Education160.051701970.0273238150.0068309537
Engineering290.0633338770.034998170.006498997
Health120.0659201650.0224289640.0064746842
Humanities & Liberal Arts240.0865280760.017306210.0035326154
Psychology & Social Work90.0720647650.0373999230.012466641
Science240.0549149760.0227231240.0046383383

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Major_Category90.0218372340.00242635933.08414470.002
Error1530.120368210.00078672032
Total1620.14220544


HTML link:
<A href="https://www.statcrunch.com/5.0/viewresult.php?resid=2573900">One Way ANOVA</A>

Comments
Want to comment? Subscribe
Already a member? Sign in.


Always Learning