StatCrunch logo (home)

Result Properties
Created: Feb 24, 2016
Size: 2KB
Share: yes
Views: 530
 
Data set for this result:
 
Recently shared results for this data set:
None
 
Reports with this result:
None
Summary Stats
Copy   Print   Mail   Link   Embed   Twitter   Facebook
Summary statistics for AlcConsumption:
Group by: Region
RegionMeanMedianStd. dev.
Africa5.19913044.4253.8240954
Americas7.5287.32.0216531
Eastern Mediterranean1.01047620.651.0327414
Europe11.508212.084.4368069
South-East Asia1.9930.7752.2238158
Western Pacific5.06038464.2153.4398087



HTML link:
<A href="https://www.statcrunch.com/5.0/viewresult.php?resid=1919179">Summary Stats</A>

Comments
Want to comment? Subscribe
Already a member? Sign in.


Always Learning