StatCrunch logo (home)

Result Properties
Thumbnail:
Created: Mar 3, 2015
Size: 6KB
Share: yes
Views: 326
 
Data set for this result:
BODYMEAS.XLS

By jph422
On Sep 16, 2008
 
Recently shared results for this data set:
One Sample T
90% confidence interval results:
μ : Mean of variable
VariableSample MeanStd. Err.DFL. LimitU. Limit
GENDER1.60.049236596991.5182481.681752
AGE46.381.96447139943.11820949.641791
WEIGHTENG171.735354.470773798164.3114179.1593
HEIGHTENG65.9680.385936829965.32719466.608806
SIXFOOT0.080.027265992990.0347277870.12527221
LEGENG15.9673680.150894629415.71669816.218038
WAISTENG37.7457450.70170189336.57993538.911555
THIGHENG20.9680850.305382269320.46072221.475448
WAIST280.0425531910.020930612930.00777899620.077327387
HEIGHT650.450.05990.366980440.53301956
BMI300.313131310.04684757980.235338520.3909241
OVER2000.252525250.043887176980.179648350.32540216

By andrewkingmtsu
On Mar 24, 2015
Scatter Plot
Scatter Plot
By websterwest
On Nov 5, 2007
 
Reports with this result:
None
Histogram
Copy   Print   Mail   Link   Embed   Twitter   Facebook
Right click to copy

HTML link:
<A href="https://www.statcrunch.com/5.0/viewresult.php?resid=1702863">Histogram</A>

Comments
Want to comment? Subscribe
Already a member? Sign in.


Always Learning