StatCrunch logo (home)

Results shared by StatCrunch members
Showing 1 to 15 of 779 results matching ANOVA
Name/Notes Owner Created Size Views

Analysis of Variance results:


Responses: Unemployment_Rate
Factors: Major_Category

Response statistics by factor


Major_CategorynMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Agriculture & Natural Resources100.0563283080.0308085390.0097425156
Arts150.0705253980.0283943530.0073313903
Business130.0710635380.0158753550.0044030313
Computers & Mathematics110.084255990.0406578990.012258818
Education160.051701970.0273238150.0068309537
Engineering290.0633338770.034998170.006498997
Health120.0659201650.0224289640.0064746842
Humanities & Liberal Arts240.0865280760.017306210.0035326154
Psychology & Social Work90.0720647650.0373999230.012466641
Science240.0549149760.0227231240.0046383383

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Major_Category90.0218372340.00242635933.08414470.002
Error1530.120368210.00078672032
Total1620.14220544

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


Agriculture & Natural Resources subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Arts0.01419709-0.0225710020.0509651810.9646
Business0.01473523-0.0231472990.0526177590.9629
Computers & Mathematics0.027927682-0.0114237030.0672790670.4088
Education-0.004626338-0.040931920.0316792441
Engineering0.0070055691-0.0260222590.0400333980.9996
Health0.0095918571-0.0289708430.0481545570.9985
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.030199768-0.00369873820.0640982730.1262
Psychology & Social Work0.015736456-0.0256446660.0571175790.9679
Science-0.0014133318-0.0353118380.0324851741
Arts subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Business0.00053814034-0.033589670.0346659511
Computers & Mathematics0.013730593-0.0220206730.0494818580.9658
Education-0.018823428-0.0511918810.0135450250.6909
Engineering-0.0071915206-0.0358351750.0214521340.9984
Health-0.0046052325-0.0394865070.0302760421
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.016002678-0.0136407050.0456460610.7747
Psychology & Social Work0.0015393668-0.0364345550.0395132891
Science-0.015610421-0.0452538050.0140329620.799
Business subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Computers & Mathematics0.013192452-0.0237039750.050088880.9787
Education-0.019361568-0.0529905750.0142674390.7031
Engineering-0.0077296609-0.0377904710.022331150.9981
Health-0.0051433728-0.0411974530.0309107081
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.015464538-0.0155503550.046479430.8458
Psychology & Social Work0.0010012265-0.0380527380.0400551911
Science-0.016148562-0.0471634540.0148663310.8094
Computers & Mathematics subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Education-0.03255402-0.0678294460.00272140550.0977
Engineering-0.020922113-0.0528140850.0109698590.5259
Health-0.018335825-0.0559302690.0192586190.8622
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.0022720853-0.0305207360.0350649061
Psychology & Social Work-0.012191226-0.0526715630.0282891110.9936
Science-0.029341014-0.0621338350.00345180670.1225
Education subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Engineering0.011631907-0.0164155820.0396793960.9447
Health0.014218195-0.0201752050.0486115960.9458
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.0348261060.00575837670.0638938340.0066
Psychology & Social Work0.020362794-0.0171634820.0578890710.7694
Science0.0032130062-0.0258547230.0322807351
Engineering subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Health0.0025862881-0.0283272720.0334998481
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.023194198-0.00165887090.0480472680.0897
Psychology & Social Work0.0087308874-0.0256342640.0430960390.9983
Science-0.0084189009-0.033271970.0164341680.9853
Health subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.02060791-0.0112341910.0524500120.5457
Psychology & Social Work0.0061445993-0.0335694790.0458586781
Science-0.011005189-0.0428472910.0208369130.9831
Humanities & Liberal Arts subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Psychology & Social Work-0.014463311-0.0496660790.0207394570.9478
Science-0.031613099-0.057612066-0.00561413230.0054
Psychology & Social Work subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Science-0.017149788-0.0523525560.018052980.863
One Way ANOVA
53673137_ecollege_uarkssoApr 19, 201920KB5

Multiple linear regression results:


Dependent Variable: Paynet Master Score V2
Independent Variable(s): Time In Business, Number of Employees, Funding Amount
Paynet Master Score V2 = 673.76394 + 0.87701424 Time In Business + -0.0000012934068 Number of Employees + 0.0000069010674 Funding Amount

Parameter estimates:


ParameterEstimateStd. Err.AlternativeDFT-StatP-value
Intercept673.763943.5640891 ≠ 0157189.0424<0.0001
Time In Business0.877014240.16480913 ≠ 01575.3213935<0.0001
Number of Employees-0.00000129340680.00001946204 ≠ 0157-0.0664579250.9471
Funding Amount0.00000690106740.000022061421 ≠ 01570.312811550.7548

Analysis of variance table for multiple regression model:


SourceDFSSMSF-statP-value
Model315502.5125167.50399.7857369<0.0001
Error15782906.184528.06487
Total16098408.696

Summary of fit:


Root MSE: 22.979662
R-squared: 0.1575
R-squared (adjusted): 0.1414
Multiple Linear Regression
jbonafedApr 6, 20194KB11
F Calculator388ca627-f33d-45c5-88e8-044b675b4c4b-8886_d2l_iwuMar 30, 2019174B9

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Aspirin41.260.223457680.11172884
Ibuprofen51.2020.854441340.38211778
Acetominophen60.253333330.496574940.20272587

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns23.42582671.71291334.77687570.0298
Error124.30301330.35858444
Total147.72884

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


Aspirin subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Ibuprofen-0.058-1.12968121.01368120.9886
Acetominophen-1.0066667-2.03789240.0245590430.0559
Ibuprofen subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Acetominophen-0.94866667-1.91604210.0187087980.0547
One Way ANOVA Fever reducing products
ktp1967Mar 3, 20194KB13

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
x-1855.257.38241152.6100766
B-18547.81938982.7645718
Z-1`847.3759.31875993.2946792

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns2286.58333143.291672.12302670.1446
Error211417.37567.494048
Total231703.9583
One Way ANOVA
-311688-1_blackboardht_splJan 20, 20193KB34
Two Way ANOVA 3vsoldaviniDec 11, 2018174B31

Two Way Analysis of Variance results:


Responses: ID of images
Row factor: Exposure
Column factor: Brightness

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Exposure193.44444493.44444464.692308<0.0001
Brightness2117.7222258.86111140.75<0.0001
Interaction21.05555560.527777780.365384620.697
Error3043.3333331.4444444
Total35255.55556

Means table


BrightLowModerate
0.2 sec5.16666671.16666673.53.2777778
0.5 sec8.833333346.66666676.5
72.58333335.08333334.8888889

Tukey HSD results (95% level) for Exposure:


0.2 sec subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
0.5 sec3.22222222.40405354.0403909<0.0001

Tukey HSD results (95% level) for Brightness:


Bright subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Low-4.4166667-5.6262604-3.207073<0.0001
Moderate-1.9166667-3.1262604-0.707072980.0014
Low subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Moderate2.51.29040633.7095937<0.0001

Tukey HSD results (95% level) for Exposure*Brightness:


0.2 sec,Bright subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
0.2 sec,Low-4-6.1105278-1.8894722<0.0001
0.2 sec,Moderate-1.6666667-3.77719440.443861110.1877
0.5 sec,Bright3.66666671.55613895.77719440.0001
0.5 sec,Low-1.1666667-3.27719440.943861110.554
0.5 sec,Moderate1.5-0.610527783.61052780.2848
0.2 sec,Low subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
0.2 sec,Moderate2.33333330.222805554.44386110.0235
0.5 sec,Bright7.66666675.55613899.7771944<0.0001
0.5 sec,Low2.83333330.722805554.94386110.0038
0.5 sec,Moderate5.53.38947227.6105278<0.0001
0.2 sec,Moderate subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
0.5 sec,Bright5.33333333.22280567.4438611<0.0001
0.5 sec,Low0.5-1.61052782.61052780.9779
0.5 sec,Moderate3.16666671.05613895.27719440.001
0.5 sec,Bright subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
0.5 sec,Low-4.8333333-6.9438611-2.7228056<0.0001
0.5 sec,Moderate-2.1666667-4.2771944-0.0561388860.0415
0.5 sec,Low subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
0.5 sec,Moderate2.66666670.556138894.77719440.007

Two Way ANOVA 3
vsoldaviniDec 11, 201811KB28
Two Way ANOVAvsoldaviniDec 11, 2018174B28
Two Way ANOVAvsoldaviniDec 11, 2018174B22

Two Way Analysis of Variance results:


Responses: Interest Score
Row factor: Movie Genre
Column factor: Gender Identity

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Movie Genre23.55555561.77777782.18181820.1418
Gender Identity20.888888890.444444440.545454550.5889
Interaction465.55555616.38888920.113636<0.0001
Error1814.6666670.81481481
Total2684.666667

Means table


Cisgender - FemaleCisgender - MaleTransgender
Action6.66666679.666666767.4444444
Comedy7.333333388.33333337.8888889
Drama9487
7.66666677.22222227.44444447.4444444

Tukey HSD results (95% level) for Movie Genre:


Action subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Comedy0.44444444-0.641560081.5304490.5594
Drama-0.44444444-1.5304490.641560080.5594
Comedy subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Drama-0.88888889-1.97489340.197115640.1203

Tukey HSD results (95% level) for Gender Identity:


Cisgender - Female subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Cisgender - Male-0.44444444-1.5304490.641560080.5594
Transgender-0.22222222-1.30822670.86378230.8615
Cisgender - Male subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Transgender0.22222222-0.86378231.30822670.8615

Tukey HSD results (95% level) for Movie Genre*Gender Identity:


Action,Cisgender - Female subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Action,Cisgender - Male30.417556495.58244350.016
Action,Transgender-0.66666667-3.24911021.91577680.9898
Comedy,Cisgender - Female0.66666667-1.91577683.24911020.9898
Comedy,Cisgender - Male1.3333333-1.24911023.91577680.6765
Comedy,Transgender1.6666667-0.915776844.24911020.4111
Drama,Cisgender - Female2.3333333-0.249110174.91577680.0952
Drama,Cisgender - Male-2.6666667-5.2491102-0.0842231610.0399
Drama,Transgender1.3333333-1.24911023.91577680.6765
Action,Cisgender - Male subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Action,Transgender-3.6666667-6.2491102-1.08422320.0025
Comedy,Cisgender - Female-2.3333333-4.91577680.249110170.0952
Comedy,Cisgender - Male-1.6666667-4.24911020.915776840.4111
Comedy,Transgender-1.3333333-3.91577681.24911020.6765
Drama,Cisgender - Female-0.66666667-3.24911021.91577680.9898
Drama,Cisgender - Male-5.6666667-8.2491102-3.0842232<0.0001
Drama,Transgender-1.6666667-4.24911020.915776840.4111
Action,Transgender subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Comedy,Cisgender - Female1.3333333-1.24911023.91577680.6765
Comedy,Cisgender - Male2-0.582443514.58244350.2102
Comedy,Transgender2.3333333-0.249110174.91577680.0952
Drama,Cisgender - Female30.417556495.58244350.016
Drama,Cisgender - Male-2-4.58244350.582443510.2102
Drama,Transgender2-0.582443514.58244350.2102
Comedy,Cisgender - Female subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Comedy,Cisgender - Male0.66666667-1.91577683.24911020.9898
Comedy,Transgender1-1.58244353.58244350.8998
Drama,Cisgender - Female1.6666667-0.915776844.24911020.4111
Drama,Cisgender - Male-3.3333333-5.9157768-0.750889830.0063
Drama,Transgender0.66666667-1.91577683.24911020.9898
Comedy,Cisgender - Male subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Comedy,Transgender0.33333333-2.24911022.91577680.9999
Drama,Cisgender - Female1-1.58244353.58244350.8998
Drama,Cisgender - Male-4-6.5824435-1.41755650.001
Drama,Transgender0-2.58244352.58244351
Comedy,Transgender subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Drama,Cisgender - Female0.66666667-1.91577683.24911020.9898
Drama,Cisgender - Male-4.3333333-6.9157768-1.75088980.0004
Drama,Transgender-0.33333333-2.91577682.24911020.9999
Drama,Cisgender - Female subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Drama,Cisgender - Male-5-7.5824435-2.4175565<0.0001
Drama,Transgender-1-3.58244351.58244350.8998
Drama,Cisgender - Male subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Drama,Transgender41.41755656.58244350.001

Two Way ANOVA
vsoldaviniDec 11, 201819KB27

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
var14023.952.55152040.4034308
var23219.093752.68038720.47383
var34019.63.83506090.60637637
var43430.4117653.45637440.59276332

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns32848.7857949.5952393.351895<0.0001
Error1421444.45410.172212
Total1454293.2397
Fitted values stored in new column: Fit for var1
Fitted values stored in new column: Fit for var2
Fitted values stored in new column: Fit for var3
Fitted values stored in new column: Fit for var4
One Way ANOVA
nickhernandez08Dec 8, 20183KB20

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
var14023.952.55152040.4034308
var23219.093752.68038720.47383
var34019.63.83506090.60637637
var43430.4117653.45637440.59276332

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns32848.7857949.5952393.351895<0.0001
Error1421444.45410.172212
Total1454293.2397

Levene's Test for Homogeneity of Variance


Test StatisticDF 1DF 2P-value
2.1618322 3 142 0.0952

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


var1 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
var2-4.85625-6.8227528-2.8897472<0.0001
var3-4.35-6.2040366-2.4959634<0.0001
var46.46176474.52766128.3958682<0.0001
var2 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
var30.50625-1.46025282.47275280.9085
var411.3180159.275849713.36018<0.0001
var3 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
var410.8117658.877661212.745868<0.0001
One Way ANOVA Test
nickhernandez08Dec 8, 20186KB38

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
1999 and 20002439.66666737.4510317.6446597
2001-201113229.43939436.8156663.2043924
2012-201881242.30864323.8480635.983118

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns22382486.61191243.332.412819<0.0001
Error2348600021.136752.227
Total23610982508

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


1999 and 2000 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
2001-2011-10.227273-110.5706990.1161490.9686
2012-2018202.6419897.55093307.73302<0.0001
2001-2011 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
2012-2018212.86925149.04591276.69259<0.0001
ACTUAL FINAL ANOVA
jayden.bormann.18Dec 7, 20184KB30

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Before 20011279.33333355.92581716.144393
2001-201112323.8333351.56079114.884318
2012-now121635.5833669.47421193.26056

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns2168095298404764.755.540303<0.0001
Error334993801.3151327.31
Total3521803331

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


Before 2001 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
2001-2011244.5-145.19176634.191760.286
2012-now1556.251166.55821945.9418<0.0001
2001-2011 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
2012-now1311.75922.058241701.4418<0.0001
ANOVA for Final Project
jayden.bormann.18Dec 7, 20184KB39

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Dutchbros Price/ounce80.355.9343917e-172.0981243e-17
Starbucks Price/ounce80.520.0478091440.016903085

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns10.11560.1156101.15<0.0001
Error140.0160.0011428571
Total150.1316
One Way ANOVA
renabayleyDec 6, 20183KB33

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   >

Always Learning