StatCrunch logo (home)

Results shared by StatCrunch members
Showing 1 to 15 of 788 results matching ANOVA
Name/Notes Owner Created Size Views

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
los1006.845.91816240.59181624
gender1000.350.479372490.047937249

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns12106.0052106.005119.47458<0.0001
Error1983490.1917.627222
Total1995596.195
One Way ANOVA
sandra1120Jul 13, 20193KB23

Analysis of Variance results:


Responses: Score
Factors: Model Type

Response statistics by factor


Model TypenMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
A424.51.29099440.64549722
B428.251.70782510.85391256
C429.252.21735581.1086779
D4261.41421360.70710678

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Model Type355.518.56.43478260.0076
Error1234.52.875
Total1590
One Way ANOVA
amorina07Jun 23, 20193KB28
Simple Linear Regressionralitsa.stoyanovaMay 21, 2019174B42

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
var2101.4281.0774950.34073385
var3101.7671.12942510.35715558
var4101.8541.37400630.43449895

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns21.013220.506610.351447220.7068
Error2738.920411.4414967
Total2939.93363
One Way ANOVA for grocery stores
gremckMay 4, 20193KB27
Two Way ANOVAemmalynnrose727May 3, 2019174B40
Two Way ANOVA
interaction plot
sabrinariggsMay 2, 2019174B31

Analysis of Variance results:


Responses: price
Factors: cut

Response statistics by factor


cutnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Fair16104358.75783560.386688.732807
Good49063928.86453681.589652.561966
Ideal215513457.5423808.401225.94233
Premium137914584.25774349.20537.03497
Very Good120823981.75993935.862235.807208

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
cut41.1041745e102.7604363e9175.68872<0.0001
Error539358.4743139e1115712087
Total539398.5847314e11

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


Fair subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Good-429.89331-740.4488-119.337830.0015
Ideal-901.21579-1180.5714-621.86019<0.0001
Premium225.49994-59.266641510.266520.195
Very Good-376.99787-663.86215-90.1335960.0031
Good subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Ideal-471.32248-642.36268-300.28228<0.0001
Premium655.39325475.6512835.1353<0.0001
Very Good52.895439-130.15186235.942730.9341
Ideal subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Premium1126.71571008.80881244.6227<0.0001
Very Good524.21792401.33117647.10467<0.0001
Premium subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Very Good-602.49781-737.23314-467.76249<0.0001
One Way ANOVA
hydec1May 1, 20197KB32

Analysis of Variance results:


Responses: Anxiety Score
Factors: GROUP

Response statistics by factor


GROUPnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
1812.755.47070121.934185
2819.6259.27265573.2783788
3913.6666677.61577312.538591

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
GROUP2225.665112.83251.94634130.1666
Error221275.37557.971591
Total241501.04

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


1 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
26.875-2.688308516.4383090.1909
30.91666667-8.377198710.2105320.9668
2 subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
3-5.9583333-15.2521993.3355320.2624
One Way ANOVA
bcastro10Apr 29, 20194KB31

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Financial811.635.18082181.8316971
Energy813.85754.86404231.7196986
Utilities88.938754.58016041.6193313

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns297.06315848.5315792.03692560.1554
Error21500.3438423.825897
Total23597.407
One Way ANOVA
cf0066ae-35e8-4ee4-b617-48a611c5ee1e-106558_d2l_snhumlpApr 28, 20193KB27

Analysis of Variance results:


Responses: Unemployment_Rate
Factors: Major_Category

Response statistics by factor


Major_CategorynMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Agriculture & Natural Resources100.0563283080.0308085390.0097425156
Arts150.0705253980.0283943530.0073313903
Business130.0710635380.0158753550.0044030313
Computers & Mathematics110.084255990.0406578990.012258818
Education160.051701970.0273238150.0068309537
Engineering290.0633338770.034998170.006498997
Health120.0659201650.0224289640.0064746842
Humanities & Liberal Arts240.0865280760.017306210.0035326154
Psychology & Social Work90.0720647650.0373999230.012466641
Science240.0549149760.0227231240.0046383383

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Major_Category90.0218372340.00242635933.08414470.002
Error1530.120368210.00078672032
Total1620.14220544

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


Agriculture & Natural Resources subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Arts0.01419709-0.0225710020.0509651810.9646
Business0.01473523-0.0231472990.0526177590.9629
Computers & Mathematics0.027927682-0.0114237030.0672790670.4088
Education-0.004626338-0.040931920.0316792441
Engineering0.0070055691-0.0260222590.0400333980.9996
Health0.0095918571-0.0289708430.0481545570.9985
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.030199768-0.00369873820.0640982730.1262
Psychology & Social Work0.015736456-0.0256446660.0571175790.9679
Science-0.0014133318-0.0353118380.0324851741
Arts subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Business0.00053814034-0.033589670.0346659511
Computers & Mathematics0.013730593-0.0220206730.0494818580.9658
Education-0.018823428-0.0511918810.0135450250.6909
Engineering-0.0071915206-0.0358351750.0214521340.9984
Health-0.0046052325-0.0394865070.0302760421
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.016002678-0.0136407050.0456460610.7747
Psychology & Social Work0.0015393668-0.0364345550.0395132891
Science-0.015610421-0.0452538050.0140329620.799
Business subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Computers & Mathematics0.013192452-0.0237039750.050088880.9787
Education-0.019361568-0.0529905750.0142674390.7031
Engineering-0.0077296609-0.0377904710.022331150.9981
Health-0.0051433728-0.0411974530.0309107081
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.015464538-0.0155503550.046479430.8458
Psychology & Social Work0.0010012265-0.0380527380.0400551911
Science-0.016148562-0.0471634540.0148663310.8094
Computers & Mathematics subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Education-0.03255402-0.0678294460.00272140550.0977
Engineering-0.020922113-0.0528140850.0109698590.5259
Health-0.018335825-0.0559302690.0192586190.8622
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.0022720853-0.0305207360.0350649061
Psychology & Social Work-0.012191226-0.0526715630.0282891110.9936
Science-0.029341014-0.0621338350.00345180670.1225
Education subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Engineering0.011631907-0.0164155820.0396793960.9447
Health0.014218195-0.0201752050.0486115960.9458
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.0348261060.00575837670.0638938340.0066
Psychology & Social Work0.020362794-0.0171634820.0578890710.7694
Science0.0032130062-0.0258547230.0322807351
Engineering subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Health0.0025862881-0.0283272720.0334998481
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.023194198-0.00165887090.0480472680.0897
Psychology & Social Work0.0087308874-0.0256342640.0430960390.9983
Science-0.0084189009-0.033271970.0164341680.9853
Health subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Humanities & Liberal Arts0.02060791-0.0112341910.0524500120.5457
Psychology & Social Work0.0061445993-0.0335694790.0458586781
Science-0.011005189-0.0428472910.0208369130.9831
Humanities & Liberal Arts subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Psychology & Social Work-0.014463311-0.0496660790.0207394570.9478
Science-0.031613099-0.057612066-0.00561413230.0054
Psychology & Social Work subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Science-0.017149788-0.0523525560.018052980.863
One Way ANOVA
53673137_ecollege_uarkssoApr 19, 201920KB49

Multiple linear regression results:


Dependent Variable: Paynet Master Score V2
Independent Variable(s): Time In Business, Number of Employees, Funding Amount
Paynet Master Score V2 = 673.76394 + 0.87701424 Time In Business + -0.0000012934068 Number of Employees + 0.0000069010674 Funding Amount

Parameter estimates:


ParameterEstimateStd. Err.AlternativeDFT-StatP-value
Intercept673.763943.5640891 ≠ 0157189.0424<0.0001
Time In Business0.877014240.16480913 ≠ 01575.3213935<0.0001
Number of Employees-0.00000129340680.00001946204 ≠ 0157-0.0664579250.9471
Funding Amount0.00000690106740.000022061421 ≠ 01570.312811550.7548

Analysis of variance table for multiple regression model:


SourceDFSSMSF-statP-value
Model315502.5125167.50399.7857369<0.0001
Error15782906.184528.06487
Total16098408.696

Summary of fit:


Root MSE: 22.979662
R-squared: 0.1575
R-squared (adjusted): 0.1414
Multiple Linear Regression
jbonafedApr 6, 20194KB44
F Calculator388ca627-f33d-45c5-88e8-044b675b4c4b-8886_d2l_iwuMar 30, 2019174B41

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
Aspirin41.260.223457680.11172884
Ibuprofen51.2020.854441340.38211778
Acetominophen60.253333330.496574940.20272587

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns23.42582671.71291334.77687570.0298
Error124.30301330.35858444
Total147.72884

Tukey HSD results (95% level)


Aspirin subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Ibuprofen-0.058-1.12968121.01368120.9886
Acetominophen-1.0066667-2.03789240.0245590430.0559
Ibuprofen subtracted from
DifferenceLowerUpperP-value
Acetominophen-0.94866667-1.91604210.0187087980.0547
One Way ANOVA Fever reducing products
ktp1967Mar 3, 20194KB41

Analysis of Variance results:


Data stored in separate columns.

Column statistics


ColumnnMeanStd. Dev.Std. Error
x-1855.257.38241152.6100766
B-18547.81938982.7645718
Z-1`847.3759.31875993.2946792

ANOVA table


SourceDFSSMSF-StatP-value
Columns2286.58333143.291672.12302670.1446
Error211417.37567.494048
Total231703.9583
One Way ANOVA
-311688-1_blackboardht_splJan 20, 20193KB65
Two Way ANOVA 3vsoldaviniDec 11, 2018174B66

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   >

Always Learning