StatCrunch logo (home)

Results shared by StatCrunch members
for BODYMEAS.XLS
Showing 1 to 3 of 3 results
Name/Notes Owner Created Size Views
90% confidence interval results:
μ : Mean of variable
VariableSample MeanStd. Err.DFL. LimitU. Limit
GENDER1.60.049236596991.5182481.681752
AGE46.381.96447139943.11820949.641791
WEIGHTENG171.735354.470773798164.3114179.1593
HEIGHTENG65.9680.385936829965.32719466.608806
SIXFOOT0.080.027265992990.0347277870.12527221
LEGENG15.9673680.150894629415.71669816.218038
WAISTENG37.7457450.70170189336.57993538.911555
THIGHENG20.9680850.305382269320.46072221.475448
WAIST280.0425531910.020930612930.00777899620.077327387
HEIGHT650.450.05990.366980440.53301956
BMI300.313131310.04684757980.235338520.3909241
OVER2000.252525250.043887176980.179648350.32540216
One Sample T
andrewkingmtsuMar 24, 20154KB344
HistogramandrewkingmtsuMar 3, 20156KB299
Scatter PlotwebsterwestNov 5, 20072KB1259


Always Learning