StatCrunch logo (home)

Results shared by StatCrunch members
Showing 271 to 285 of 56741 results
Name/Notes Share Owner Created Size Views
school work pressureyesacledererOct 12, 2014512B3
95% confidence interval results:
μ : Mean of population
Standard deviation = 120
MeannSample MeanStd. Err.L. LimitU. Limit
μ10050012476.48043523.51957
One Sample Z Summary
yeskuteinactionOct 12, 2014792B8
Confidence intervals for a meanyeskuteinactionOct 12, 20149KB4
Summary statistics for Serving Size (g):
Group by: Fast Food Restaurant
Fast Food RestaurantMeanStd. dev.MedianRangeMinMaxQ1Q3IQR
A&W275.535.70714228880223303255.5295.540
Burger King288112.81401290322158480189373184
Carl's Jr.354.54545103.43826323361241602278409131
Dairy Queen257.0909146.30864824513421034422629771
Del Taco2077.07106782071020221220221210
Hardee's328.75104.16606341.5310161471249.5412.5163
Jack in the Box31185.229103308291131422261395134
McDonald's207.2857138.06010320611416527916922051
Sonic257.3333341.19061426615319034322627953
White Castle10923.2379118597113010412218

Summary Stats of Serving Size for Each Restaurant
yesisabellamayorgaOct 11, 20145KB5
Summary statistics for Calories:
Group by: Fast Food Restaurant
Fast Food RestaurantMeanStd. dev.MedianRangeMinMaxQ1Q3IQR
A&W702.596.046864720230570800645760115
Burger King752.30769286.36097608603701230500990490
Carl's Jr.912.72727279.53858930103049015207101070360
Dairy Queen705.45455148.685156705604701030630780150
Del Taco58535.3553395855056061056061050
Hardee's885.83333342.03823910100042014205951155560
Jack in the Box878.18182237.3106995069043011206901090400
McDonald's515.71429108.75924510330410740440540100
Sonic695.33333114.5093166043055098063072090
Wendy's735233.30952765550430980565905340
White Castle28865.34523730017020037025032070

Summary Stats of Calories for Each Restaurant
yesisabellamayorgaOct 11, 20146KB7
Histogram 6-6yessnitkoeOct 11, 20144KB4
Summary statistics for DataYear:
Group by: Superpower
SuperpowernMeanVarianceStd. dev.Std. err.MedianRangeMinMaxQ1Q3
Fly992014000201402014201420142014
Freeze time942014000201402014201420142014
Invisibility552014000201402014201420142014
Super strength162014000201402014201420142014
Telepathy992014000201402014201420142014

Summary Stats
yes@nicolas_niceboy_lasalleOct 11, 20144KB5
Bar Plot With Data and Numbersyes@nicolas_niceboy_lasalleOct 11, 201417KB11
#34 Page 190yesdarren@kk07Oct 10, 201428KB7
Histogram for dress sizesyesdl2686Oct 10, 201411KB8
Histogramyes28131519_ecollege_indmlpOct 10, 201412KB6
Histogramyes28131519_ecollege_indmlpOct 10, 201412KB3
Summary statistics:
ColumnnMeanVarianceStd. dev.Std. err.MedianRangeMinMaxQ1Q3
zscore2000-0.0101149191.03935751.01948880.022796463-0.0113308826.5774977-3.19979673.377701-0.718962760.65127356
Summary Stats
yes28131519_ecollege_indmlpOct 10, 20141KB4
Histogramyes28131519_ecollege_indmlpOct 10, 201412KB4
Summary statistics:
ColumnnMeanVarianceStd. dev.Std. err.MedianRangeMinMaxQ1Q3
Normal1200064.4757245.9866992.44677320.05471151264.47280615.78599556.82048872.60648262.77448966.063057
Summary Stats
yes28131519_ecollege_indmlpOct 10, 20141KB4

<   9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28   >

Always Learning